Nine Creatives
Engineered Growth Case Studies

Proven Platforms. Measurable Commercial Growth.

Explore how we engineer custom web platforms for service businesses across the UK and Australia. Every system is crafted to eliminate friction, dominate search intent, and predictably generate qualified client leads.

+64%

Avg. Enquiry Lift

90+

Core Web Vitals & Speed

24 hrs

Rapid Strategy Response

100%

On-Schedule Deployment

Filter:
https://jrplumbing.co.uk
JR Plumbing web platform preview
+82%Emergency Enquiry Lift
Plumbing & Property Services — London

JR Plumbing

From urgent emergencies to everyday repairs and installations, JR Plumbing provides fast, reliable solutions across London with clear pricing and quality workmanship.

The Bottleneck

Service-based brand with strong local reputation but an underperforming legacy site that didn't reflect 24/7 availability or coverage across London boroughs. Emergency booking triggers were buried and slow mobile loading led to lost enquiries.

Engineered Growth Solution

Engineered a mobile-first emergency platform with 1-tap call triggers, borough-targeted landing routes, transparent fixed-quote estimators, and sub-second load times that instantly convert urgent distress searches.

+82%

Emergency Enquiry Lift

4.9 ★

Customer Rating

500+ Projects Delivered10+ Years Experience5 Star Customer Rating24/7 Emergency Support
https://revupdriving.com.au
RevUp Driving School web platform preview
3.4xStudent Booking Rate
Driving Lessons — New South Wales

RevUp Driving School

Prepare for your driving test with focused lessons, real test route practice, and clear guidance on what examiners expect. Whether it is your first test or a retake, we help you improve and feel confident on test day.

The Bottleneck

Strong local instructor reputation but the website failed to highlight test-route expertise, pass rates, or lesson structures — leading prospective learners and parents to abandon during initial comparison.

Engineered Growth Solution

Built a high-converting student acquisition funnel with interactive RMS test route breakdowns, examiner criteria guides, and an instant 2-step lesson booking scheduler with pickup address validation.

3.4x

Student Booking Rate

94%

First-Time Pass Rate

Beginner Friendly LessonsDriving Test PreparationPickup & Drop Off AvailableRMS Test Routes
https://stannismaintenance.co.uk
Stannis web platform preview
+68%Commercial Enquiries
Property Maintenance — London

Stannis

We provide complete property maintenance services for homes, rental properties, offices and commercial buildings, from urgent repairs to ongoing property upkeep.

The Bottleneck

Established multi-trade business with 3,000+ jobs completed, yet the website presented a fractured scope that hid high-margin commercial contracts and lacked an intuitive quote-request pipeline.

Engineered Growth Solution

Architected a commercial property maintenance portal with segmented B2B vs residential pathways, rapid multi-trade scope forms, and automated quotation dispatch into their operational CRM.

+68%

Commercial Enquiries

3,000+

Properties Maintained

4.9 Stars Rating100+ Verified Reviews15+ Years Experience3,000+ Jobs Serviced
https://handovercleaning.com.au
Handover Commercial Cleaning web platform preview
+115%Contract Lead Surge
Commercial & Residential Cleaning — Perth

Handover Commercial Cleaning

Whether you need a one-off clean or regular scheduled cleaning, HANDOVER COMMERCIAL CLEANING PTY LTD provides reliable cleaning services for homes, offices, retail spaces, and commercial properties across Perth and the surrounding areas.

The Bottleneck

Rapidly scaling commercial cleaning company stuck with an unoptimized template that failed to establish corporate credibility or differentiate lucrative contract cleaning from residential tasks.

Engineered Growth Solution

Deployed an enterprise cleaning portal featuring square-footage scope calculators, industry compliance credential badges, and direct commercial RFP submission flows with guaranteed 2-hour response guarantees.

+115%

Contract Lead Surge

100%

On-Time Dispatch

Commercial CleaningOffice & Retail FacilitiesPerth Metro CoverageISO Certified Standards
Turn Digital Traffic Into Predictable Revenue

Ready to build a platform that generates qualified enquiries every week?

Book a 30-minute growth strategy consultation. We will audit your current conversion barriers, benchmark your competitors, and present an actionable deployment roadmap.

Average response under 24 hoursDirect 1-on-1 growth strategistZero lock-in contracts